2012 Olympics | July 27 - August 12
August 02

Archery

Status Event Venue
Results Women's Archery Individual Round of 16 Lord's Cricket Ground 
Results Women's Archery Individual Quarterfinals Lord's Cricket Ground 
Results Women's Archery Individual Semifinals Lord's Cricket Ground 
Medals Women's Archery Individual Final Lord's Cricket Ground 

Badminton

Status Event Venue
Results Men's Doubles Quarterfinals Wembley Arena 
Results Mixed Doubles Semifinals Wembley Arena 
Results Women's Singles Quarterfinals Wembley Arena 
Results Men's Singles Quarterfinals Wembley Arena 
Results Women's Doubles Semifinals Wembley Arena 

Basketball

Status Event Venue
Box Score Men's  Group A - Lithuania vs. France Basketball Arena 
Box Score Men's  Group B - China vs. Australia Basketball Arena 
Box Score Men's  Group A - Tunisia vs. Argentina Basketball Arena 
Box Score Men's  Group B - Russia vs. Brazil Basketball Arena 
Box Score Men's  Group B - Great Britain vs. Spain Basketball Arena 
Box Score Men's  Group A - Nigeria vs. United States Basketball Arena 

Beach Volleyball

Status Event Venue
Results Men's Beach  Group E Horse Guards Parade 
Results Men's Beach  Group A Horse Guards Parade 
Results Women's Beach  Group D Horse Guards Parade 
Results Women's Beach  Group F Horse Guards Parade 
Results Men's Beach  Group B Horse Guards Parade 
Results Women's Beach  Group E Horse Guards Parade 
Results Women's Beach  Round of 32 Horse Guards Parade 
Results Men's Beach  Round of 32 Horse Guards Parade 

Boxing

Status Event Venue
Results Men's Light (60kg) Round of 16 ExCeL - South Arena 2 
Results Men's Middle (75kg) Round of 16 ExCeL - South Arena 2 

Canoe

Status Event Venue
Results Men's Canoe Double (C2) Semifinals Lee Valley W/ Water Ctre 
Results Women's Kayak (K1) Semifinals Lee Valley W/ Water Ctre 
Medals Men's Canoe Double (C2) Final Lee Valley W/ Water Ctre 
Medals Women's Kayak (K1) Final Lee Valley W/ Water Ctre 

Cycling

Status Event Venue
Results Women's Team Sprint Preliminary Velodrome 
Results Men's Team Sprint Preliminary Velodrome 
Results Women's Team Sprint Round of 246 Velodrome 
Results Men's Team Pursuit Preliminary Velodrome 
Results Men's Team Sprint Round of 246 Velodrome 
Medals Women's Team Sprint Final Velodrome 
Medals Men's Team Sprint Final Velodrome 

Equestrian

Status Event Venue
Results Mixed Dressage Team Preliminary Greenwich Park 
Results Mixed Dressage Individual Preliminary Greenwich Park 

Fencing

Status Event Venue
Results Women's Foil Team Round of 16 ExCeL - South Arena 1 
Results Women's Foil Team Quarterfinals ExCeL - South Arena 1 
Results Women's Foil Team Semifinals ExCeL - South Arena 1 
Medals Women's Foil Team Final ExCeL - South Arena 1 

Field Hockey

Status Event Venue
Results Women's  Group A Riverbank Arena 
Results Women's  Group B Riverbank Arena 

Gymnastics

Status Event Venue
Medals Women's Individual All-Around Final North Greenwich Arena 

Handball

Status Event Venue
Results Men's  Group B Copper Box 
Results Men's  Group A Copper Box 

Judo

Status Event Venue
Results Women's -78 kg Round of 32 ExCeL - North Arena 2 
Results Men's -100 kg Round of 32 ExCeL - North Arena 2 
Results Men's -100 kg Round of 16 ExCeL - North Arena 2 
Results Women's -78 kg Round of 16 ExCeL - North Arena 2 
Results Men's -100 kg Quarterfinals ExCeL - North Arena 2 
Results Women's -78 kg Quarterfinals ExCeL - North Arena 2 
Results Women's -78 kg Semifinals ExCeL - North Arena 2 
Results Men's -100 kg Semifinals ExCeL - North Arena 2 
Medals Women's -78 kg Final ExCeL - North Arena 2 
Medals Men's -100 kg Final ExCeL - North Arena 2 

Rowing

Status Event Venue
Results Women's Single Sculls Semifinals Eton Dorney 
Medals Men's Double Sculls Final Eton Dorney 
Medals Men's Lightweight Four Final Eton Dorney 
Results Men's Four Semifinals Eton Dorney 
Results Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinals Eton Dorney 
Results Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinals Eton Dorney 
Medals Women's Eight Final Eton Dorney 

Sailing

Status Event Venue
Results Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy Preliminary Weymouth and Portland 
Results Men's 49er - Skiff Preliminary Weymouth and Portland 
Results Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) Preliminary Weymouth and Portland 
Results Men's Star - Keelboat Preliminary Weymouth and Portland 
Results Women's Elliott 6m - Match Racing Preliminary Weymouth and Portland 
Results Women's RS:X - Windsurfer Preliminary Weymouth and Portland 
Results Men's RS:X - Windsurfer Preliminary Weymouth and Portland 

Shooting

Status Event Venue
Results Men's Double Trap Preliminary Royal Artillery Barracks 
Results Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Preliminary Royal Artillery Barracks 
Medals Men's Double Trap Final Royal Artillery Barracks 

Swimming

Status Event Venue
Results Men's 50m Freestyle Preliminary Aquatics Centre 
Results Women's 800m Freestyle Preliminary Aquatics Centre 
Results Men's 100m Butterfly Preliminary Aquatics Centre 
Results Women's 200m Backstroke Preliminary Aquatics Centre 
Results Men's 50m Freestyle Semifinals Aquatics Centre 
Medals Women's 200m Breaststroke Final Aquatics Centre 
Medals Men's 200m Backstroke Final Aquatics Centre 
Results Women's 200m Backstroke Semifinals Aquatics Centre 
Medals Men's 200m Individual Medley Final Aquatics Centre 
Medals Women's 100m Freestyle Final Aquatics Centre 
Results Men's 100m Butterfly Semifinals Aquatics Centre 

Table Tennis

Status Event Venue
Results Men's Table Tennis Singles Semifinals ExCeL - North Arena 1 
Medals Men's Table Tennis Singles Final ExCeL - North Arena 1 

Tennis

Status Event Venue
Results Men's Doubles Quarterfinals Wimbledon 
Results Women's Doubles Quarterfinals Wimbledon 
Results Women's Singles Quarterfinals Wimbledon 
Results Men's Singles Quarterfinals Wimbledon 
Results Mixed Doubles Round of 16 Wimbledon 

Volleyball

Status Event Venue
Results Men's  Group B Earls Court 
Results Men's  Group A Earls Court 

Water Polo

Status Event Venue
Results Men's  Group A Water Polo Arena 
Results Men's  Group B Water Polo Arena 
© 2012 Time Inc. All rights reserved.
A Time Warner Company.
SI.com
Hot Topics: NBA Playoffs NHL Playoffs NFL schedule LaMarcus Aldridge Michael Pineda Phil Jackson Tiger Woods
TM & © 2014 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved.
Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines, your California privacy rights, and ad choices.
SI CoverRead All ArticlesBuy Cover Reprint